MakingCosmetics - Glyceryl Oleate - Emulsifying Thickener - 4.2oz / 125ml

Customer rating ★★★★★☆ 4.8 stars

Imported from USA | Ships in 10 working days

5% additional discount on UPI | Cash On Delivery available

1

₹7260 -38% ₹4500/-

The price at cart2india.com is inclusive of custom duties, GST, freight forwarding and other charges.

Free Shipping across India. Powered by BlueDart.
EMI and GST Invoice available.

Product Information


Specification
ActiveIngredients : Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Dioleate, Glycerin
AgeRangeDescription : Adult
Brand : MakingCosmetics.com
BulletPoint : MakingCosmetics is an FDA- registered, OTC-licensed cGMP facility that offers a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, equipment, and free professional formulations.
BulletPoint1 : Product Type:Lab Supply
BulletPoint2 : Item Package Dimension:3.5 " L X3.5 " W X7.0 " H
BulletPoint3 : Item Package Weight:0.56 lbs
BulletPoint4 : Country Of Origin: United States
Color : Clear
ContainsLiquidContents : 1
ExternallyAssignedProductIdentifier1 : 0810032580636
ExternallyAssignedProductIdentifier2 : 810032580636
Hazmat : 9
ItemForm : Gel
ItemName : MakingCosmetics - Glyceryl Oleate - Emulsifying Thickener - 4.2oz / 125ml
ItemPackageDimensions_Height : 7 inches
ItemPackageDimensions_Length : 3.5 inches
ItemPackageDimensions_Width : 3.5 inches
ItemPackageQuantity : 1
ItemTypeKeyword : lab-chemical-surfactants-and-detergents
ItemVolume : 4.2 fluid_ounces
Lifestyle : Mass Beauty
LiquidVolume : 4 fluid_ounces
Manufacturer : MakingCosmetics Inc.
Material : Acetate
NumberOfItems : 1
PartNumber : B11000-500.0
ProductBenefit : Instantly controls and removes foam
ProductDescription : Description: Glyceryl oleate is the monoester of glycerin and oleic acid. It's part of the hair lipids and skin lipids and has re-fating properties. Used as emulsifier and nonionic co-surfactant in various skin and hair care products. Creates water-in-oil emulsions (HLB value 3-5) but can also be used as a co-emulsifier and thickener for oil-in-water formulations. Saponification value: 160-180. CAS: 25496-72-4, 25637-84-7, 56-81-5 INCI: Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Dioleate, Glycerin Benefits: - Emulsifies water and oil phase to form water-in-oil emulsions - Acts as stabilizer and thickener in oil-in-water formulations - Widely used as re-fatting agent in shower gels and hair shampoos Use: Add to oil/emulsifier phase of formulas. Typical use level: 0.5-3%. If used in surfactant systems, typical use level is 0.5-1% which should still keep shampoos clear and transparent. For external use only. Applications: Creams, lotions, shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps, hair pomades. Country of Origin: USA Raw Material Source: Fatty acids derived from coconut and palm oil (RSPO certified) Manufacture: Glyceryl oleate is produced by combining naturally derived oleic acid with glycerin. Animal Testing: Not animal tested GMO: GMO-free Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components
ProductSiteLaunchDate : 2015-04-22T23:24:27.794Z
SafetyWarning : Add to oil/emulsifier phase of formulas. Typical use level: 0.5-3%. If used in surfactant systems, typical use level is 0.5-1% which should still keep shampoos clear and transparent. For external use only.
Scent : Unscented
Seasons : All Seasons
Size : 4.2 Fl Oz (Pack of 1)
SkinType : All
Style : Floral
SupplierDeclaredDgHzRegulation : other
SupplierDeclaredHasProductIdentifierExemption : 1
TargetAudienceKeyword : Women
UnitCount : 4.2
UnspscCode : 53130000

Questions & Answers

Have a question? Ask experts

?
No question found

Ratings & Review

Rating Breakdown (average)

5*
8
4*
2
3*
0
2*
0
1*
0

Read all 10 customer reviews

Best in its category!

★★★★★

Perfect for my needs.

★★★★★

This works like a charm.

★★★★★

CouldnÕt be happier with this purchase.

★★★★★

Will be purchasing again soon.

★★★★★

Feels premium and well-crafted.

★★★★★

Awesome product and great experience.

★★★★★

Performs well under regular usage.

★★★★★

IÕm extremely impressed with this item.

★★★★★

Really liked this product, works well.

★★★★★

Have an opinion on this page? Let's hear it.